Skip to content

Sulfuric Acid 98%

Sulfuric acid · Liquid

Concentrated sulfuric acid for fertilizer, metal treatment and chemical industries.

≥ 98%Purity (H₂SO₄)
≤ 50ppmIron (Fe)
≤ 0.02%Residue on ignition
Packaging
Bulk, ISO tanks or 200 L drums
HS code
2807.00
Origin
Middle East
Minimum order
1 × 40 ft container

Price on request — firm offer with availability within one business day.

  • COA with every lot
  • Third-party inspection on request
  • FOB · CFR · CIF · DAP
Share

Overview

About Sulfuric Acid 98%

Concentrated sulfuric acid for fertilizer, metal treatment and chemical industries. Supplied from qualified regional producers with the producer’s certificate of analysis for every lot.

Available as liquid in Bulk, ISO tanks or 200 L drums. Grade matching, samples and third-party inspection can be arranged on request.

Typical properties

PropertyValueUnitTest method
Purity (H₂SO₄)≥ 98%Titration
Iron (Fe)≤ 50ppmICP
Residue on ignition≤ 0.02%—
ColourColourless—Visual

Typical values for guidance only — not a specification. The producer's COA for each lot is supplied with the shipment.

Applications

Fertilizer production

Metal pickling

Chemical synthesis

Water treatment

Packaging & logistics

PackagingBulk, ISO tanks or 200 L drums
Container loading20 ft: 16 – 20 t (bags, drums or IBCs) · ISO tank: 20 – 24 t
Minimum order1 × 40 ft container
HS code2807.00
OriginMiddle East
Delivery termsFOB · CFR · CIF · DAP

Same product family

Related grades

Request for quotation

Have a specification? We'll source the right grade.

Tell us the product, quantity and destination. Our trading desk replies within one business day with availability, documents and a firm offer.