Skip to content

PET Bottle Grade IV 0.80

Polyethylene terephthalate · Chips

Copolymer bottle-grade PET for water and carbonated soft drink bottles.

0.80 ± 0.02dl/gIntrinsic viscosity
≤ 1ppmAcetaldehyde
≤ 1—Colour b*
Packaging
1,100 kg jumbo bags
HS code
3907.61
Origin
Middle East
Minimum order
1 × 40 ft container

Price on request — firm offer with availability within one business day.

  • COA with every lot
  • Third-party inspection on request
  • FOB · CFR · CIF · DAP
Share

Overview

About PET Bottle Grade IV 0.80

Copolymer bottle-grade PET for water and carbonated soft drink bottles. Supplied from qualified regional producers with the producer’s certificate of analysis for every lot.

Available as chips in 1,100 kg jumbo bags. Grade matching, samples and third-party inspection can be arranged on request.

Typical properties

PropertyValueUnitTest method
Intrinsic viscosity0.80 ± 0.02dl/gASTM D4603
Acetaldehyde≤ 1ppmGC
Colour b*≤ 1—CIE Lab
Melting point247°CDSC

Typical values for guidance only — not a specification. The producer's COA for each lot is supplied with the shipment.

Applications

Water bottles

CSD bottles

Edible-oil bottles

Jars

Packaging & logistics

Packaging1,100 kg jumbo bags
Container loading20 ft: 16.5 t · 40 ft HC: 24.75 t (25 kg bags, palletised)
Minimum order1 × 40 ft container
HS code3907.61
OriginMiddle East
Delivery termsFOB · CFR · CIF · DAP

Same product family

Related grades

Request for quotation

Have a specification? We'll source the right grade.

Tell us the product, quantity and destination. Our trading desk replies within one business day with availability, documents and a firm offer.